2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 95 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Applique
   -Carving
   -Flower Arranging
   -Framing
   -General
   -Glass & Glassware
   -Jewelry
   -Metal Work
   -Model Railroading
   -Models
   -Needlework
   -Origami
   -Papercrafts
   -Patchwork
   -Potpourri
   -Quilts & Quilting
   -Rugs
   -Seasonal
   -Stenciling
   -Toymaking
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Crafts Under $10
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom Better Homes and Gardens Books 2003-06 069621749X / 9780696217494 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 25 Kites that Fly
Leslie Hunt Dover Publications 1971-06-01 048622550X / 9780486225500 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 365 Easy Projects for Every Occasion
Editor-Carol Dahlstrom Meredith Press 2000-09-15 0696210371 / 9780696210372 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has some light shelf wear,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 All Boy Scrapbook Pages
Memory Makers Memory Makers 2004-03-28 1892127342 / 9781892127341 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bead Knitted Pendant Bags
BagLady Press 1887989005 / 9781887989008 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Sticker mark to front cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beaded Elegance: Home Accents and Gifts to Make
Creator-Compilation Martingale and Company 2004-01 1564775151 / 9781564775153 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Better Homes and Gardens 1990 Christmas Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Meredith Books 1990-08 0696017970 / 9780696017971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Name written on inside front cover.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Meredith Books 1984-02 0696013908 / 9780696013904 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Better Homes and Gardens New Patchwork and Quilting Book
Better Homes and Gardens Books Better Homes & Gardens Books 1987-08 069601615X / 9780696016158 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes and Gardens Rug Making
Editor-Gerald Knox Meredith Corp 1978 0696004658 / 9780696004650 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Better Homes and Gardens Wreaths and Other Nature Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Books 1995-03 0696019574 / 9780696019579 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Upper cover corners are damaged.. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Braiding Rugs: A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-03
Bubel, Nancy Storey Publishing, LLC 1979-01-04 0882661779 / 9780882661773 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Candlemaking for the first time
Vanessa-Ann Sterling/Chapelle 2004-03-01 1402713525 / 9781402713521 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Classic Country Quilts: Step-By-Step Directions for 25 All-Time Favorites
Jane Townswick Rodale Pr 1993-05 0875965733 / 9780875965734 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Complete Book of Woodworking
Rosario Capotosto Harpercollins 1975-05 0060106131 / 9780060106133 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Contemporary Woodworking Projects
Paul Levine Madrigal Pub Co 1987-01 0961709804 / 9780961709808 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Country Living Handmade Wreaths: Decorating Throughout the Year
Editor-The Editors of Country Living Hearst 2001-12-31 0688161359 / 9780688161354 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Country Stencils (American Country Living)
Michael Friedman Publishing Gr Gramercy 1991-08-11 0517020165 / 9780517020166 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cozy Cabin Quilts from Thimbleberries: 20 projects for Any Home
Lynette Jensen C&T Publishing 2002-11-01 1571201769 / 9781571201768 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crafts to Celebrate the Seasons
Creator-Mary Engelbreit Mary Engelbreit 1999-09-15 0696210169 / 9780696210167 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Fences, decks, and other backyard projects
Dan Ramsey TAB Books 1988 0830604782 / 9780830604784 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Fine Decorative Boxes: Designing & Making Original Works of Art
Crawford, Andrew Sterling Pub Co Inc 1998-09-01 0806998628 / 9780806998626 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Flower Arranging: A Step-By-Step Guide
Susan Conder BDD Promotional Books Company 1990-11 0792453220 / 9780792453222 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Frame It!
Vanessa-Ann Collection Merton House Travel Tourism 1994-02 0696023849 / 9780696023842 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Framing Techniques & Decorating Ideas
Aaron Brothers Sterling/Chapelle 2004-12-01 1402714858 / 9781402714856 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Fun to Make Wooden Toys
Terry Forde Bookthrift Co 1990-11 0806963786 / 9780806963785 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Sticker on back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Gel Candles: Creative & Beautiful Candles to Make
Dawn Cusick; Chris Rankin Lark Books 2001-06-30 1579902162 / 9781579902162 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has reading bends and rubbing,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Georgia Bonesteel's Bright Ideas for Lap Quilting
Georgia Bonesteel Oxmoor House 1991-01 0848710037 / 9780848710033 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living
Martha Stewart Living Magazine Potter Craft 1996-11-05 0517887762 / 9780517887769 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light reading bends to frotn and back covers, small stain/rubbing mark to back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Great Gift Wrapping
Burglind Niermann Sterling Pub Co Inc 1989-12 0806957662 / 9780806957661 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie