2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 74 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Artificial Intelligence
   -Calculators
   -Computer Graphics
   -Cybernetics
   -Data Processing
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Desktop Publishing
   -Entertainment & Games
   -General
   -Hardware
   -Information Technology
   -Interactive & Multimedia
   -Internet
   -Microprocessors
   -Networking
   -Online Services
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming
   -Programming Languages
   -Security
   -Spreadsheets

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Access 2003 All-in-One Desk Reference For Dummies
Simpson, Alan; Young, Margaret Levine; Barrows, Alison For Dummies 2003-09-22 0764539884 / 9780764539886 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adobe Photoshop 4.0 Classroom in a Book
Adobe Creative Team Peachpit Press 1997-01 1568303173 / 9781568303178 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atari Games and Recreations
Herb Kohl Reston Pub Co 1982-07 0835902420 / 9780835902427 Paperback Used: Good Paperback slight bends on back cover, slightly dirty page edgesClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AUTH UNCENS LEISURE SUIT LARRY
Peter Spear Random House Information Group 1990-11-01 0553352652 / 9780553352658 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Being Digital
Nicholas Negroponte Vintage 1996-01-03 0679762906 / 9780679762904 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Being Digital
Nicholas Negroponte Vintage 1996-01-03 0679762906 / 9780679762904 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Being Digital
Nicholas Negroponte Knopf 1995-01-31 0679439196 / 9780679439196 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blogging for Bliss: Crafting Your Own Online Journal: A Guide for Crafters, Artists & Creatives of all Kinds
Frey, Tara Lark Crafts 2009-08-04 1600595111 / 9781600595110 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Build Your Own Pentium Pro Processor PC (Save a Bundle Series)
Aubrey Pilgrim McGraw-Hill Companies 1996-09 0070501866 / 9780070501867 Hardcover New Hardcover New Book. Quick response. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Building Dynamic Web Sites with Macromedia Studio MX 2004
Tom Green; Jordan L. Chilcott; Chris Flick New Riders Press 2003-10-30 0735713766 / 9780735713765 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cuckoo's Egg
Clifford Stoll Pocket 1990-11-01 0671726889 / 9780671726881 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cuckoo's Egg
Clifford Stoll Pocket 1990-11-01 0671726889 / 9780671726881 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Database Nation: The Death of Privacy in the 21st Century
Simson Garfinkel O'Reilly Media 2000-01-08 1565926536 / 9781565926530 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Debugging the Development Process: Practical Strategies for Staying Focused, Hitting Ship Dates, and Building Solid Teams
Steve Maguire Microsoft Press 1994-08-01 1556156502 / 9781556156502 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Effective Oracle Database 10g Security by Design
David Knox; McGraw-Hill McGraw-Hill Osborne Media 2004-06-10 0072231300 / 9780072231304 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Excel 2003 For Dummies
Greg Harvey For Dummies 2003-10-10 0764537563 / 9780764537561 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Excel 2003 For Dummies
Harvey, Greg For Dummies 2003-10-10 0764537563 / 9780764537561 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Exploring Expect: A Tcl-based Toolkit for Automating Interactive Programs
Don Libes O'Reilly Media 1994-12-08 1565920902 / 9781565920903 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 FAILURE TO CONNECT: How Computers Affect Our Children's Minds -- and What We Can Do About It
Jane M. Healy Simon & Schuster 1999-09-01 0684855399 / 9780684855394 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Final Fantasy Tactics: Prima's Official Strategy Guide (Secrets of the Games Series.)
Elizabeth Hollinger; James Ratkos Prima Games 1998-02 0761512462 / 9780761512462 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Flash 5 Cartoons and Games f/x and Design
Bill Turner; James Robertson; Richard Bazley Coriolis Group Books 2001-02-27 1576109585 / 9781576109588 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback name written inside front cover and on page edges. CD included.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Great Ideas in Information Theory, Language and Cybernetics
Jagjit Singh Dover Publications Inc. 1987-03-09 0486216942 / 9780486216942 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light reading bends to front cover,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Great International Math On Keys Book
Staff of Texas Instruments Texas Instruments 1976-01-01 089512002X / 9780895120021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Head First HTML with CSS & XHTML
Eric T Freeman; Elisabeth Freeman; Elisabeth Robson O'Reilly Media 2005-12-15 059610197X / 9780596101978 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Healthnet
Jeanne C. Ryer John Wiley & Sons 1997-01-15 0471137693 / 9780471137696 Paperback New Paperback New Book. Quick response. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Homeland Security Techniques & Technologies (Networking Series)
Jesus Mena Charles River Media 2004-05-15 1584503289 / 9781584503286 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Stains on outside edges of pages throughout book.Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 HTML 4 for the World Wide Web: VQS
Elizabeth Castro Pearson Education 1998-05-07 0201696967 / 9780201696967 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback tears on top edge of spine, handwriting in ink inside front coverGood reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 HTML for Dummies
Tittel, Ed; James, Stephen J. For Dummies 1997-06-23 076450214X / 9780764502149 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Includes CD!. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Increasing Student Learning Through Multimedia Projects
Michael Simkins; Karen Cole; Fern Tavalin; Means, Barbara Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 2002-09-25 0871206641 / 9780871206640 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 JDBC: Practical Guide for Java Programmers
Gregory D. Speegle Morgan Kaufmann 2001-09-14 1558607366 / 9781558607361 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie