2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 117 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Adventure & Adventurers
   -Animals
   -Antiques & Collectibles
   -Architecture
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Boys & Men
   -Careers
   -Computers
   -Concepts
   -Cooking
   -Crafts & Hobbies
   -Curiosities & Wonders
   -Drama
   -Family
   -Games & Activities
   -General
   -Girls & Women
   -Health
   -History
   -Holidays & Festivals
   -Humor
   -Language Arts
   -Language Study
   -Law & Crime
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Performing Arts
   -Philosophy
   -Poetry
   -Politics & Government
   -Psychology
   -Readers
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -School & Education
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Social Studies
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Toys, Dolls & Puppets
   -Transportation
   -Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1001 Questions & Answers World of Knowledge [Hardcover] by
Unknown Andromeda Oxford Ltd 1997-09-10 1861990251 / 9781861990259 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover whisper of shelf wear - otherwise like new, clean, tight hardcover book! Barnes and Noble edition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Smart Girl's Guide to Starting Middle School
Julie Williams Montalbano; Editor-Sara Hunt; Designer-Chris David American Girl 2004-07-01 158485877X / 9781584858775 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Smart Girl's Guide to Starting Middle School: Everything You Need to Know About Juggling More Homework, More Teachers, and More Friends
Julie Williams; Illustrator-Angela Martini Amer Girl 2004-06 158485877X / 9781584858775 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light reading bend to front cover,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Smart Girl's Guide to Starting Middle School: Everything You Need to Know About Juggling More Homework, More Teachers, and More Friends
Julie Williams; Illustrator-Angela Martini Amer Girl 2004-06 158485877X / 9781584858775 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Visit to the Sesame Street Firehouse (Pictureback
Sesame Street Random House Books for Young Readers 1983-09-12 0394860292 / 9780394860299 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 American Jihad: The Terrorists Living Among Us
Steven Emerson Free Press 2003-01-28 0743234359 / 9780743234351 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arms and the Man
George Bernard Shaw Penguin (Non-Classics) 1950-06-30 0140481028 / 9780140481020 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback light shelf wear on coversClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Batik and Tie-Dye
Susie O'Reilly; Photographer-Zul Mukhida Thomson Learning 1993-05 1568470649 / 9781568470641 Library Binding Used: Like New Library Binding Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betty Crocker's Cooking With Kids
Betty Crocker MacMillan Publishing Company 1995-06 002860363X / 9780028603636 Plastic Comb Used: Good Plastic Comb General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Betty Doll
Polacco, Patricia; Polacco, Patricia [Illustrator] Philomel 2001-04-02 0399236384 / 9780399236389 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Big Book of Tell Me Why
Arkady Leokum Barnes & Noble 2004 0880293179 / 9780880293174 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Light staining to places on cover and edges of first few pages,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Black Boy
Carl Senna Cliffs Notes 1971-05-19 0822002426 / 9780822002420 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Wear and pen marks on cover.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Blizzard
L. R. Lehmann Quikread Press 1997-11 0965975800 / 9780965975803 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bridge To Terabithia
Katherine Paterson Scholastic 1995-10 0590132008 / 9780590132008 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bronte's Wuthering Heights
Richard P. Wasowski Cliffs Notes 2000-06-05 0764585940 / 9780764585944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bronte's Wuthering Heights
Richard P. Wasowski Cliffs Notes 2000-06-05 0764585940 / 9780764585944 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Call It Courage
Armstrong Sperry Aladdin 1990-04-30 0689713916 / 9780689713910 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger Health Communications, Inc. 1998-10-01 1558746161 / 9781558746169 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger Health Communications, Inc. 1998-10-01 1558746161 / 9781558746169 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger Health Communications, Inc. 1998-10-01 1558746161 / 9781558746169 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger Health Communications, Inc. 1998-10-01 1558746161 / 9781558746169 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger HCI Teens 1998-10-01 1558746161 / 9781558746169 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Crease and stain on front cover.Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Cliffs Notes On Bronte's Jane Eyre
Karin Jacobsen; Mary Ellen Snodgrass Cliffs Notes 2000-06-19 0764585894 / 9780764585890 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills Grade 3
Compiler-American Education Publishing American Education Publishing 2001-02-09 1561893706 / 9781561893706 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Conrad's Heart of Darkness and Secret Sharer
Norma Youngbirg Cliffs Notes 1965-02-15 0822005875 / 9780822005872 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Crime and Capital Punishment (An Impact Book)
Robert H. Loeb Franklin Watts 1986-09 0531102092 / 9780531102091 School & Library Binding Used: Acceptable School & Library Binding Ex-library book with mylar protective cover, stickers on spine, and card sleeve and stamps inside back cover. Wear to bottom edges of book.Good reading copy with all pages and binding in tact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. Quick response. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Crochet: Learn to Crochet Six Great Projects (Klutz)
Johnson, Anne Akers; Johnson, Anne [Editor] Klutz 2006-01-01 1570548706 / 9781570548703 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Death Comes As the End
Agatha Christie Pocket Books 1972-11 067177445X / 9780671774455 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Creases on covers.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Death Comes As the End
Agatha Christie Pocket Books 1972-11-01 067177445X / 9780671774455 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Demeter's Daughters: The Women Who Founded America, 1587-1787
Selma R. Williams Macmillan Pub Co 1976-01 0689304943 / 9780689304941 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover. Ex-library book.. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie