2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Comics & Graphic Novels

 - 134 items found in your search
Comics & Graphic Novels

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.I. Love You, Vol. 1
Ken Akamatsu TokyoPop 2004-02-03 1591826152 / 9781591826156 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A.I. Love You, Vol. 2
Ken Akamatsu; Adapter-Adam Arnold; Translator-David Ury TokyoPop 2004-04-13 1591826160 / 9781591826163 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A.I. Love You, Vol. 3
Ken Akamatsu; Illustrator-Masayuki Taguchi TokyoPop 2004-06-08 1591826179 / 9781591826170 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Age of Bronze, Vol. 1: A Thousand Ships
Shanower, Eric Image Comics 2001-04-01 1582402000 / 9781582402000 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alice 19th, Vol. 1: Lotis Master
Yu Watase VIZ Media LLC 2003-10-22 1591162157 / 9781591162155 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alice 19th, Vol. 3: Chained
Yuu Watase VIZ Media LLC 2004-03-17 1591162300 / 9781591162308 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alice 19th, Vol. 4: Unrequited Love
Yuu Watase VIZ Media LLC 2004-05-19 1591162416 / 9781591162414 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Appleseed #4: Promethean Balance
Shirow, Masamune Dark Horse 1995-03-01 1569710740 / 9781569710746 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Appleseed: Promethean Unbound
Shirow, Masamune; Smith,Toren; Lewis,Dana; Shirow,Masamune Dark Horse 2002-01-08 1569710716 / 9781569710715 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Appleseed: The Promethean Challenge
Shirow, Masamune; Smith,Toren; Lewis,Dana; Shirow,Masamune Dark Horse 2000-04-04 1569710708 / 9781569710708 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Archie Americana Series Volume 2: Best Of The Fifties Book 1
Paul Castiglia (Editor); Victor Gorelick Archie Comics 2002-07-30 1879794012 / 9781879794016 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Astro Boy Volume 7
Osamu Tezuka; Osamu Tezuka Dark Horse 2002-09-20 1569717907 / 9781569717905 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 B.P.R.D., Vol. 4: The Dead
Mike Mignola; John Arcudi; Guy Davis [Illustrator]; Dave Stewart [Colorist]; Dark Horse 2005-10-04 1593073801 / 9781593073800 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Batman + Batgirl: Thrillkiller '62
Chaykin, Howard V DC Comics 1998-01-01 1563893711 / 9781563893711 Comic Used: Like New Comic Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Batman/Spawn: War Devil
Moench, Doug; Dixon, Chuck DC Comics 2000-11-01 1563891441 / 9781563891441 Comic Used: Very Good Comic Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Batman: Contagion
Chuck Dixon; Doug Moench; Alan Grant; Dennis O'Neil; Christopher Priest; Graham Nolan [Illustrator]; Mike Wieringo [Illustrator]; Barry Kitson [Illustrator]; Matt Haley [Illustrator]; Kelley Jones [Illustrator]; DC Comics 1996-04-01 1563892936 / 9781563892936 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Batman: The Ultimate Evil
Vachss, Andrew H. Warner Books 1995-11-01 044651912X / 9780446519120 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Battle Vixens, Vol. 4
Yuji Shiozaki TokyoPop 2004-10-05 1591827469 / 9781591827467 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Best of the Fantastic Four, Vol. 1
Lee, Stan; Goodwin, Archie; Thomas, Roy; Kesel, Karl; Waid, Mark; Aguirre-Sacasa, Roberto; Windsor-Smith, Barry; Byrne, John; Kirby, Jack; Buscema, Sal; Perez, George; Gammill, Kerry; Immonen, Stuart; Wieringo, Mike; McNiven, Steve; Windsor-Smith, Barry;  Marvel Comics 2005-05-25 0785117822 / 9780785117827 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bizenghast Volume 1
M. Alice LeGrow Tokyopop 2005-12-15 1595327436 / 9781595327437 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback name written inside front cover,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Bizenghast Volume 2
M. Alice LeGrow Tokyopop 2006-07-15 1595327444 / 9781595327444 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback name written inside cover,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Blair Witch: The Secret Confession of Rustin Parr
D.A. Stern Pocket 2000-08-01 0743411536 / 9780743411530 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Cannon God Exaxxion Stage 1
Sonoda, Kenichi Dark Horse 2003-01-28 1569717451 / 9781569717455 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Complete Chester Gould's Dick Tracy Volume 2 (v. 2)
Gould, Chester; Gould, Chester [Illustrator] IDW Publishing 2007-05-08 1600100376 / 9781600100376 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Dark Days
Niles, Steve; Templesmith, Ben; Mariotte, Jeff [Editor] IDW Publishing 2007-08-28 193238216X / 9781932382167 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Darkminds Witchblade
Wohl, David Image Comics 1582401608 / 9781582401607 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Dawn of Destruction
Myung-Jin Lee TokyoPop 2002-11-19 1931514763 / 9781931514767 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Desperadoes: A Moment's Sunlight
Mariotte, Jeff Image Books 1998-01-01 158240013X / 9781582400136 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Deus Vitae
Fujima, Takuya TokyoPop 2004-08-10 1591827701 / 9781591827702 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Deus Vitae
Takuya Fujima TokyoPop 2004-08-10 1591827701 / 9781591827702 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie