2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Antony and Cleopatra
Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Pocket Library 1974 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Pencil and pen notations throughout.. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 As You Like It
William Shakespeare Louis B. Wright Virginia A. Lamar Washington Square Press 1960 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Click here for larger image t All Is Bright: A Collection of True Christmas Stories
Annette Lyon, Gregg Luke, H.B. Moore, Julie Wright, Kristen McKendry, Lynn c. Jaynes, and Matthew Buckley. Anita Stansfield Covenant 2009 1598119060 / 9781598119060 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Darsham's Tower
Harriet Esmond; Editor-Louis B. Wright and Virginia L. Freund Dell Books 1976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Shelf wear. Reading bend on front cover.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Darsham's Tower
Harriet Esmond; Editor-Louis B. Wright and Virginia L. Freund Dell Books 1976 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Measure for Measure
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Washington Square Press 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MEMOIRS OF A MARRIED
B. Wright Zebra 1982-05-01 0890839832 / 9780890839836 Paperback Used: Good Paperback shelf wear on covers, protective tape on spine and edges of coversGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rocky Mountain Divide: Selling and Saving the West
John B. Wright University of Texas Press 1993 0292790791 / 9780292790797 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Romeo and Juliet
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Washington Square Press 1959-12-03 0671509810 / 9780671509811 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Name written on the first page.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Tempest
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A LaMar Washington Square Press 1983-10 0671551787 / 9780671551780 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Tempest
Louis B. Wright and Virginia A LaMar Pocket 1961 0671488333 / 9780671488338 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Tragedy of MacBeth
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Washington Square Press 1984-03-03 0671509802 / 9780671509804 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Tragedy of MacBeth
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Washington Square Press 1984-03-03 0671509802 / 9780671509804 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Twelfth Night, or What You Will
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar Washington Square Press 1983-10-03 0671499475 / 9780671499471 Paperback Used: Good Paperback dark smudge on faded page edges..General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie