2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Charge to Keep: My Journey to the White House
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz Harper Paperbacks 2001-02-01 0060957921 / 9780060957926 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A World Transformed
George Bush Knopf 1998-09-14 0679432485 / 9780679432487 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Bush: A Memoir
Barbara Bush Scribner 1994-09-09 0025196359 / 9780025196353 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Bush: A Memoir
Barbara Bush St. Martin's Paperbacks 1995-11-15 0312956649 / 9780312956646 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blindspot
Nancy Bush Zebra 2010-07-01 1420103415 / 9781420103410 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Light bends to spine,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blindspot
Nancy Bush Zebra 2010-07-01 1420103415 / 9781420103410 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Book has shelf wear and rubbing marks,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Candy Apple Red
Nancy Bush Kensington 2006-09-01 0758209061 / 9780758209061 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Candy Apple Red
Nancy Bush Kensington 2006-09-01 0758209061 / 9780758209061 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dorie: Woman Of The Mountains
Florence Cope Bush Univ Tennessee Press 1992-06-15 087049726X / 9780870497261 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Electric Blue
Nancy Bush Kensington 2007-09-01 0758209088 / 9780758209085 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jesse's Renegade
Nancy Bush Pocket Books 1991-06-01 0671729217 / 9780671729219 Paperback Used: Good Paperback tape on spine.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JESSE'S RENEGADE
Bush Pocket 1991-06-01 0671729217 / 9780671729219 Paperback Used: Good Paperback small tear/rub on upper right corner of front cover, price sticker on front cover, protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lady Sundown
Bush Pocket 1989-08-01 0671668218 / 9780671668211 Board book Used: Acceptable Board book Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 My Father, My President: A Personal Account of the Life of George H. W. Bush
Doro Bush Koch Grand Central Publishing 2006-10-06 0446579904 / 9780446579902 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reflections: Life After the White House
Barbara Bush Scribner 2003-10 0743223594 / 9780743223591 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Reflections: Life After the White House [ABRIDGED] [AUDIOBOOK]
Narrator-Barbara Bush Simon & Schuster Audio 2003-10 0743533585 / 9780743533584 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD Crack in front cover of CD case.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Reflections: Life After the White House [ABRIDGED] [AUDIOBOOK]
Narrator-Barbara Bush Simon & Schuster Audio 2003-10 0743533585 / 9780743533584 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Selected Poems and Letters
John Keats; Editor-Douglas Bush Wadsworth Publishing 1958-01-02 0395051401 / 9780395051405 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Sonnets
William Shakespeare; Editor-Douglas Bush Penguin Classics 1963-06-30 0140714235 / 9780140714234 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unseen
Nancy Bush Zebra Books (Mass Market) 2009-04-01 1420103407 / 9781420103403 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Bongbongbooks.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Bookyahoo.net
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Dauntlessbooks.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Deansbookstore.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Goodwillbooks.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Helvic55.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Jrbooks.biz
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Phatpocket.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Readitagain1.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Shop.abundatrade.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Shop.bookgarden2.com
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz on Springystreasures.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie