2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Essential Avengers, Vol. 5
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin Marvel 2010-12-01 0785120874 / 9780785120872 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Essential X-Men, Vol. 7
Chris Claremont; Illustrator-Barry Windsor-Smith; Illustrator-Alan Davis; Illustrator-Jackson Guice; Illustrator-Marc Silvestri; Illustrator-Arthur Adams; Illustrator-Jon Bogdanove Marvel 2006-04-12 0785120556 / 9780785120551 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Essential X-Men, Vol. 8
Chris Claremont; Louise Simonson; Illustrator-Terry Austin; Illustrator-Marc Silvestri; Illustrator-Rick Leonardi; Illustrator-Rob Liefeld; Illustrator-Walter Simonson; Illustrator-Art Adams; Illustrator-Mike Vosberg Marvel 2007-12-12 0785127631 / 9780785127635 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Genext: United TPB
Chris Claremont; Jonboy Meyers Marvel Comics 2009-12-23 0785138420 / 9780785138426 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grounded!
Chris Claremont Ace Books 1991-08-01 0441304168 / 9780441304165 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grounded!
Chris Claremont Ace Books 1991-08-01 0441304168 / 9780441304165 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Crease to spine, tape to spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Incredible Hulk
Roy Thomas; Gary Friedrich; Len Wein; Gerry Conway; Chris Claremont; Archie Goodwin; Steve Gerber; Steve Englehart Marvel 2006-09-27 0785121935 / 9780785121930 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shadow Dawn
Chris Claremont; George Lucas Spectra - Bantam Books 1997-01-01 0553095978 / 9780553095975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover First edition and printing,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shadow Moon
Chris Claremont Spectra 1995-08-01 055309596X / 9780553095968 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover First edition and printing, dust jacket has rubbing and shelf wear, marker on back,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shadow Moon
Chris Claremont Spectra 1996-07-01 0553572857 / 9780553572858 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Shelf wear.Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shadow Moon
Chris Claremont Spectra 1996-07-01 0553572857 / 9780553572858 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 X-Men - The Last Stand
Chris Claremont Del Rey 2006-05-16 0345492110 / 9780345492111 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 X-Men - The Last Stand
Chris Claremont Del Rey 2006-05-16 0345492110 / 9780345492111 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 X-Men 2
Chris Claremont Del Rey 2003-03-04 0345461967 / 9780345461964 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 X-Men Visionaries: Jim Lee TPB
Chris Claremont Marvel Comics 2002-10-28 0785109218 / 9780785109211 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 57.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Ahabbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Bananafishbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Bookcastleonline.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Bookcrazy.us
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Booksforyou.us
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Brookingsbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Coasbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Confettibooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Cozybookcellar.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Crazy4bookz.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Cupboardmaker.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Dinahsondstreet.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Elpinarillobooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Film-tvtieins.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Flyingelfbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Goodwillbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Johnbalebooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Kayleighbug.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Logonbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Manorfarmbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Manyhills.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Midtownscholar.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Notquitenewstuff.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Pagemaster-books.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Patbookman.net
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Rodneysbookstore.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Scififantasybooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Seaoceanbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Second-chance-books.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Taylorsbookpage.net
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Tenbestbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Trentsbookshelf.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Unearthlybooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Vagabondbookstore.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Vtsbooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Wheenobooks.com
Roy Thomas; Harlan Ellison; Chris Claremont; Steve Englehart; Steve Gerber; Barry Windsor-Smith; Rich Buckler; John Buscema; George Tuska; Jim Starlin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie