2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Crafts Under $10
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom Better Homes and Gardens Books 2003-06 069621749X / 9780696217494 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Life of One's Own
Joanna Field Tarcher 1981-11-01 0874771935 / 9780874771930 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Spine is sun-faded,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 An Outline of the History of Economic Thought
Ernesto Screpanti; Stefano Zamagni; Translator-David Field Oxford University Press, USA 1995-10-19 0198774559 / 9780198774556 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Small cut to front cover, rubbing and shelf wear to front and back covers, sticker on back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beyond Reach (Second Honeymoon)
Field Harlequin 1996-03-01 0373118066 / 9780373118069 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Canvas Embroidery
Peggy Field; June Linsley Merehurst 1990-05 1853910597 / 9781853910593 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Easy Decorating Projects Even if you don't have a Creative Bone in Your Body
Carol Field Dahlstrom Brave Ink Press 2006-01-15 0976844605 / 9780976844600 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foolproof Guide to Growing Roses
Field Roebuck Mr. Creative Homeowner 2003-06-01 1580110835 / 9781580110839 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Get Fit Now for High School Basketball: Strength and Conditioning for Ultimate Performance on the Court
Joe Kolb; Stewart Smith; Photographer-Peter Field Peck Hatherleigh Press 2003-08-27 1578260949 / 9781578260942 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Going to the Movies: A Personal Journey Through Four Decades of Modern Film
Syd Field Dell Publishing 2001-10-09 0440508495 / 9780440508496 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greek and Roman Mythology
Field Book Sales 1977-10 0890090947 / 9780890090947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Book has rubbing and shelf wear,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Happy Ending (Harlequin Presents, No. 1448)
Sandra Field harlequin 1992-03-01 0373114486 / 9780373114481 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hitty Her First Hundred Years
Rachel Field; Illustrator-Dorothy P. Lathrop Aladdin 1998-09-01 0689822847 / 9780689822841 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hitty, Her First Hundred Years
Rachel Field Yearling 1990-09-01 0440403375 / 9780440403371 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book has plastic over cover, writing on front cover,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or high 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hitty: Her First Hundred Years
RACHAEL FIELD TRUMPET CLUB 1989 0440841135 / 9780440841135 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Krishnamurti: The Reluctant Messiah
Sidney Field; Peter Hay Paragon House Publishers 1989-12 155778180X / 9781557781802 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Little Dog Toby
Rachel Field Macmillan Company 1952 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover No dust jacket, rubbing to front and back covers,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Prayer for a Child
Rachel Field; Illustrator-Elizabeth Orton Jones Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1968-11-01 0027351904 / 9780027351903 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover long inscription inside front cover.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Screenplay: The Foundations of Screenwriting
Syd Field Fine Communications 1998-03 156731239X / 9781567312393 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Screenplay: The Foundations of Screenwriting; A step-by-step guide from concept to finished script
Syd Field Dell 1984-07-01 0440576474 / 9780440576471 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Screenplay: The Foundations of Screenwriting; A step-by-step guide from concept to finished script
Syd Field Dell 1984-07-01 0440576474 / 9780440576471 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Aedenstclair.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Agorabooks.net
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Booksliquidation.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Bookyahoo.net
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Bubbasbookswap.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Deansbookstore.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Fatcitybookstore.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Goodwillbooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Guthriebooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Jrbooks.biz
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Kjcactus.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Midtownscholar.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Richardsonsbooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Sackofbooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Springystreasures.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Svirdenbooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Worldofrarebooks.com
Susan Banker; Carol Field Dahlstrom on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie