2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

George Burns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Years 100 Stories
George Burns Putnam Adult 1996-01-26 0399141790 / 9780399141799 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 100 Years 100 Stories
George Burns Putnam Adult 1996-01-26 0399141790 / 9780399141799 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 18 Seconds: A Novel
George D. Shuman Pocket Star 2007-03-27 0743277171 / 9780743277174 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1984
George Orwell; Afterword-Erich Fromm Signet Classic 1961-01-01 0451524934 / 9780451524935 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 2 Of a Kind
George G. Gilman Pinnacle Books (Mm) 1983-01 0523420315 / 9780523420318 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 516.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 4 Plays By Shaw
George Bernard Shaw Dell Laurel 1975 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Bag of Lucky Rice: A Novel
George Reichart; Illustrator-Mark Mitchell David R Godine 2004-07-01 1567921663 / 9781567921663 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Hardcover. Ex-library book.. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Charge to Keep: My Journey to the White House
George W. Bush; Mickey Herskowitz Harper Paperbacks 2001-02-01 0060957921 / 9780060957926 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Clash of Kings
George R.R. Martin Bantam 2000-09-05 0553579908 / 9780553579901 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has rubbing, reading bends, and shelf wear to front cover, creases to spine,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and be 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Clash of Kings
George R.R. Martin Bantam 2000-09-05 0553579908 / 9780553579901 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Complete Concordance of the Book of Mormon
George Reynolds Deseret Book Co 1976 0877470472 / 9780877470472 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Dust jacket rough. First blank page torn.. Good reading copy with all pages and binding intact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. May be missing the dust jacket. Quick response. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A Feast for Crows
George R.R. Martin Bantam 2006-09-26 055358202X / 9780553582024 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Book has creases to spine and shelf wear,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Fire in the Sun
George Alec Effinger Spectra 1990-03-01 0553274074 / 9780553274073 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Fury Scorned
Pamela Sargent; George Zebrowski Star Trek 1996-11-01 0671527037 / 9780671527037 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A Game of Thrones
George R.R. Martin Bantam 1997-08-04 0553573403 / 9780553573404 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A Game of Thrones
George R.R. Martin Bantam 1997-08-04 0553573403 / 9780553573404 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has shelf wear to front and back covers, reading bends to front cover,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. M 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Game of Thrones
George R.R. Martin Bantam 1997-08-04 0553573403 / 9780553573404 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has creases to spine, shelf wear, reading bends and indentations,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May ha 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Great Deliverance
Elizabeth George Bantam 1989-06-01 0553278029 / 9780553278026 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Small bend on the front cover.. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Great Deliverance
Elizabeth George Bantam 1989-06-01 0553278029 / 9780553278026 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Lion Called Christian [AUDIOBOOK] [UNABRIDGED]
Anthony Bourke; John Rendall; Reader-John Lee; Foreword-George Adamson Random House Audio 2009-03-10 0739384589 / 9780739384589 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


George Burns on Agorabooks.net
George Burns on Ahabbooks.com
George Burns on Argyleemporium.com.au
George Burns on Avenuebookandco.com
George Burns on Christianbookbag.com
George Burns on Comoshops.com
George Burns on Crawfordsnautical.com
George Burns on Dauntlessbooks.com
George Burns on Dbworldwidebooks.com
George Burns on Earthlightbooks.com
George Burns on Everybookintheworld.com
George Burns on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Burns on Goodwillbooks.com
George Burns on Guthriebooks.com
George Burns on Houseofdealsco.com
George Burns on Jrbooks.biz
George Burns on Kjcactus.com
George Burns on Musicbythescore.co.uk
George Burns on Nomadestore.com
George Burns on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Burns on Readinghabit.com.au
George Burns on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George Burns on Sackofbooks.com
George Burns on Shop.abundatrade.com
George Burns on Shop.bookgarden2.com
George Burns on Springystreasures.com
George Burns on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George Burns on Thebestbooksforless.com
George Burns on Thebooktree.co.uk
George Burns on Thecastlebookroom.com
George Burns on Vtsbooks.com
George Burns on Weirdbooks.com
George Burns on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie