2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Isabelle Holland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Death at St. Anselm's
Isabelle Holland Fawcett 1985-05-12 0449206394 / 9780449206393 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Midsummer Night's Dream
William Shakespeare; Editor-Dominique Raccah (Series Editor); Editor-Marie Macaisa (Series Editor); Editor-Terri Borus (Text Editor); Contributor-David Bevington (Advisor); Contributor-Peter Holland (Advisor) Sourcebooks MediaFusion 2006-04-27 1402206895 / 9781402206894 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Has CD.. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 At The Crossing Places
Kevin Crossley-Holland Scholastic Paperbacks 2004-10-01 0439265991 / 9780439265997 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book has heavy reading bends, rubbing and shelf wear to front and back covers,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cliffsnotes Mill on the Floss
William Holland Cliffs Notes 1966-06 0822008343 / 9780822008347 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback sticker on back cover,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CliffsNotes on Kesey's One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Thomas R. Holland Cliffs Notes 1974-11-29 0822009625 / 9780822009627 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CliffsNotes on Kesey's One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Thomas R. Holland Cliffs Notes 1974-11-29 0822009625 / 9780822009627 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cymbeline
William Shakespeare; Editor-A. R. Braunmuller; Editor-Stephen Orgel; Introduction-Peter Holland Penguin Classics 2000-02-01 0140714723 / 9780140714722 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Darcourt
Isabelle Holland Fawcett Books 1977-05 0449232247 / 9780449232248 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Demaury Papers
Isabelle Holland Fawcett 1978-07-12 0449236064 / 9780449236062 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Small tear on back cover edge.Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King Of The Middle March
Kevin Crossley-Holland Scholastic Inc. 2006-03-01 0439266017 / 9780439266017 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Light creases to spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lord of the Dead
Tom Holland Pocket 1997-08-01 0671534262 / 9780671534264 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lord of the Dead
Tom Holland Pocket 1997-08-01 0671534262 / 9780671534264 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lord of the Dead: The Secret History of Byron
Tom Holland Pocket Books 1996-02 0671534254 / 9780671534257 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover First edition and printing.. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lord of the Dead: The Secret History of Byron
Tom Holland Pocket Books 1996-02 0671534254 / 9780671534257 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover First edition and printing.. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moscow Twilight
holland Pocket 1993-03-01 0671746448 / 9780671746445 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nero
Richard Holland Sutton Publishing 1998-05-25 0750924470 / 9780750924474 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 No Children No Pets
Marion Holland Scholastic Book Services 1962 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 67.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Now Is Not Too Late
Isabelle Holland Bantam 1983 0553228641 / 9780553228649 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback scribbling in ink inside front cover, faded page edgesPages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 On Earth As It Is in Heaven
Jeffrey R. Holland; Patricia T. Holland Shadow Mountain 1989-09 0875791867 / 9780875791869 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 One Drop of Blood: A C.I.L. Novel
Thomas Holland Berkley 2007-08-07 0425216934 / 9780425216934 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isabelle Holland on Allbooksconsidered.com
Isabelle Holland on Comoshops.com
Isabelle Holland on Crawfordsnautical.com
Isabelle Holland on Goodwillbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Maplehillbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Nomadestore.com
Isabelle Holland on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Isabelle Holland on Oldprintbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Petescheapbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Russellbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Isabelle Holland on Shop.abundatrade.com
Isabelle Holland on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Isabelle Holland on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Isabelle Holland on Vabooks.org
Isabelle Holland on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie