|
|
|
|
1 |
Another Roadside Attraction Tom Robbins Bantam 1990-04-01 0553349481 / 9780553349481 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has shelf wear and reading bends,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues Tom Robbins Bantam 1990-04-01 055334949X / 9780553349498 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues Tom Robbins Bantam 1984-11-01 055326611X / 9780553266115 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has multiple reading bends and heavy rubbing to front and back covers,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. M Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas Tom Robbins Bantam Books 1994-08-01 0553076256 / 9780553076257 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Dust jacket has shelf wear, rubbing and is price clipped,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Half Asleep in Frog Pajamas Tom Robbins Bantam 1995-11-01 0553377876 / 9780553377873 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has rubbing and shelf wear,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jitterbug Perfume Tom Robbins Bantam 1985-10-01 0553251481 / 9780553251487 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has multiple reading bends to front and back covers, also some shelf wear, rubbing marks and tears,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading i Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Skinny Legs and All Tom Robbins Bantam 1990-04-01 0553057758 / 9780553057751 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Dust jacket has some shelf wear and light rubbing,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick respons Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Still Life With Woodpecker Tom Robbins Bantam Doubleday Dell 1981 0553148923 / 9780553148923 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Villa Incognito Tom Robbins Bantam 2004-04-27 0553382195 / 9780553382198 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wild Ducks Flying Backward Tom Robbins Bantam 2005-08-30 0553804510 / 9780553804515 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover First edition and printing, dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cov Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|