2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sheri S. Tepper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beauty
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1992-03-01 0553295276 / 9780553295276 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beauty
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1992-03-01 0553295276 / 9780553295276 Paperback Used: Good Paperback wear on spine.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dervish Daughter
Sheri S. Tepper Tor Books 1986-03-15 0812556127 / 9780812556124 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Indentation to front cover, reading bends to back cover, some shelf wear,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gibbon's Decline and Fall
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1997-06-02 0553573985 / 9780553573985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback small tear on spine edge.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grass
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1990-07-01 0553285653 / 9780553285659 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback light shelf wear.Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King's Blood Four
Sheri S. Tepper Ace Books 1983-04 0441445241 / 9780441445240 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback bends on covers. Wear on cover edges.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kings Blood Four
Sheri S. Tepper Ace Books 1984-06-15 044144525X / 9780441445257 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Creases to spine, rubbing to front and back covers,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Necromancer Nine
Sheri S. Tepper Ace 1984-04-15 0441568572 / 9780441568574 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Creases to spine, light corner bend to front cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Northshore
Sheri S. Tepper Tor Books 1988-04 0812556178 / 9780812556179 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Creases to spine, light reading bend to back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Plague of Angels
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1994-11-01 0553568736 / 9780553568738 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Plague of Angels
Sheri S. Tepper Spectra 1994-11-01 0553568736 / 9780553568738 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SINGER from the SEA
sheri Tepper Eos 1999-04-06 0380974800 / 9780380974801 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1st edition, 1st print.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Six Moon Dance
Sheri S. Tepper Eos 1999-04-06 0380791986 / 9780380791989 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Awakeners
Sheri S. Tepper Tor Books 1988-05-15 0812556194 / 9780812556193 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Rubbing and reading bends to front and back covers,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Flight of Mavin Manyshaped
Sheri S. Tepper Ace 1985-06-01 0441240925 / 9780441240920 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Reading bend to back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Fresco
Sheri S. Tepper Eos 2000-11-01 0380978792 / 9780380978793 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 1st edition, 1st print.Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Revenants
Sheri S. Tepper Ace 1984-05-01 0441718213 / 9780441718214 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Rubbing to front and back covers, bend to spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Visitor
Sheri S. Tepper Eos 2002-04-01 0380979055 / 9780380979059 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 1st edition, 1st print.Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Visitor
Sheri S. Tepper Eos 2002-04-01 0380979055 / 9780380979059 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1st edition, 1st print.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wizards Eleven
Sheri S. Tepper Ace 1984-08-15 044190209X / 9780441902095 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Reading bend and indentations to front cover, rubbing around spine and to back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheri S. Tepper on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Booksnmorepa.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Sheri S. Tepper on Literaturopolis.net
Sheri S. Tepper on Martysbooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Mokadabooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Nowandthenbooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Pbkpalace.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Tradeabook.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Unearthlybooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Used.orcabooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Vagabondbooks.com
Sheri S. Tepper on Waynesbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie