2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Studs Terkel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Dreams: Lost & Found
Studs Terkel Ballantine Books 1981-10-12 0345297369 / 9780345297365 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coming of Age: The Story of Our Century by Those Who'Ve Lived It
Studs Terkel New Pr 1995-09 1565842847 / 9781565842847 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1st edition/printing..Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ernie's War: The Best of Ernie Pyle's World War II Dispatches
David Nichols; Foreword-Studs Terkel Random House 1986-07-12 0394549236 / 9780394549231 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has some shelf wear,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Four Decades with Studs Terkel: A Compilation of Extraordinary Interviews from 40 Years of Broadcasting
Studs Terkel; Contributor-Studs Terkel Highbridge Audio 1993-09-01 156511003X / 9781565110038 Audio Cassette Used: Like New Audio Cassette Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Good War
Studs Terkel Ballantine Books 1985-10-12 0345325680 / 9780345325686 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hard Times: An Oral History of the Great Depression
Studs Terkel New Press 2000-11 1565846567 / 9781565846562 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hard Times: An Oral History of the Great Depression
Studs Terkel New Press, The 2000-11 1565846567 / 9781565846562 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope Dies Last: Making a Difference in an Indifferent World
Studs Terkel Granta Books 2004-07-22 1862077053 / 9781862077058 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 My American Century
Studs Terkel New Press 1997-08 1565843657 / 9781565843653 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 One More Time: The Best of Mike Royko
Mike Royko; Foreword-Studs Terkel University Of Chicago Press 1999-04-29 0226730719 / 9780226730714 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 TALKING TO MYSELF
Studs Terkel Pantheon 1984-08-12 039472724X / 9780394727240 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Rubbing and shelf wear to covers, crease to spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Talking to Myself: A Memoir of My Times
Studs Terkel Pantheon 1977 0394411021 / 9780394411026 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Dust jacket is price-clipped and has shelf wear,. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Good War: An Oral History of World War II
Studs Terkel New Press, The 1997-01-01 1565843436 / 9781565843431 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Reading bends and shelf wear, crease to spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Spectator: Talk About Movies and Plays With Those Who Made Them
Studs Terkel New Press, The 1999-09-01 1565845536 / 9781565845534 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover First edition and printing. Name inside.. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Working
Studs Terkel Ballantine Books 1985-10-12 0345325699 / 9780345325693 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Working
Studs Terkel Ballantine Books 1985-10-12 0345325699 / 9780345325693 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Studs Terkel on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Studs Terkel on Angiesbookattic.com
Studs Terkel on Austintexasbookstore.com
Studs Terkel on Ayerego.com
Studs Terkel on Bookcastleonline.com
Studs Terkel on Bookshelfmaine.com
Studs Terkel on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Cerealcitybooks.com
Studs Terkel on Clairmorbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Dejalubookstore.com
Studs Terkel on Edconroybooks.com
Studs Terkel on Eveningstarbooks.net
Studs Terkel on Flowerbarn1.com
Studs Terkel on Gibsonbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Studs Terkel on Hookedonhistory.com
Studs Terkel on Lilybaybooks.com
Studs Terkel on Maginabooks.com
Studs Terkel on Marvinminkler.com
Studs Terkel on Mccormickbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Midtownscholar.com
Studs Terkel on Montrosehouse.com.au
Studs Terkel on Naturebooksandart.com
Studs Terkel on Oddvolumebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Odonoghuebooks.com
Studs Terkel on Paperworx.com.au
Studs Terkel on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Studs Terkel on Pistilbooks.net
Studs Terkel on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Pribooks.com
Studs Terkel on Primrosehillbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Rsgeerbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Second-chance-books.com
Studs Terkel on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Studs Terkel on Showlettwestbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Studs Terkel on Thelibertybookshop.com
Studs Terkel on Used-and-rare-books.com
Studs Terkel on Used.orcabooks.com
Studs Terkel on Vagabondbookstore.com
Studs Terkel on Vtsbooks.com
Studs Terkel on Waywardbooksonline.com
Studs Terkel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie