2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 English Romantic Poetry: An Anthology
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum Dover Publications 1996-11-08 0486292827 / 9780486292823 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 English Romantic Poetry: An Anthology
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum Dover Publications 1996-11-08 0486292827 / 9780486292823 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fangs and Angel Wings
Karen E. Taylor; Introduction-Mike Resnick; Afterword-William Sanders Betancourt & Company 2003-11-01 1592246125 / 9781592246120 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Signed nameplate.. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miracles of our Saviour
William M Taylor Kregel Publications 1975 0825438063 / 9780825438066 Used: Very Good dust jacket has shelf wear rubbing, damage to upper right corner of back cover of dust jacketClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 One More Border: The True Story of One Family's Escape from War-Torn Europe
William Kaplan; Shelley Tanaka; Illustrator-Stephen Taylor Groundwood Books 1998-11 0888993323 / 9780888993328 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rescued by Mao: World War II, Wake Island, and My Remarkable Escape to Freedom Across Mainland China
William Taylor Silverleaf Press 2007-05-28 1933317876 / 9781933317878 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rescued by Mao: World War II, Wake Island, and My Remarkable Escape to Freedom Across Mainland China
William Taylor Silverleaf Press 2007-05-28 1933317876 / 9781933317878 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has shelf wear and a reading bend,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare: The Complete Works
William Shakespeare; Editor-Stanley Wells; Introduction-Stanley Wells; Editor-Gary Taylor; Editor-John Jowett; Editor-William Montgomery; Editor-S. Schoenbaum Oxford University Press, USA 1988-12-15 0198117477 / 9780198117476 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has tears.. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 With Custer on the Little Bighorn: A Newly Discovered First-Person Account by William O. Taylor
William O. Taylor; Editor-Greg Martin Viking Adult 1996-08-01 0670868035 / 9780670868032 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Ahabbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Aldersgatebooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Archivescalifornia.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Bagbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Beckhambooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Bluemountainbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Booksets.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Canterburybooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Collinsbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Danglaeserbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Davidevesbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Edconroybooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Eurolibros.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on First-folio.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Gillianjamesbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Gloversbookery.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Havercroftbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Jerobook.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Johnemmettbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Literarycatbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Manyhills.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Niceoldbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Ozzbooks.com.au
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Pendleburys.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Pereysbooks.com.au
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Primrosehillbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Psychobabel.eu
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Rarities-etc.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Riversedgebooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Runforcoverbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Rwmilitarybooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Senecavalleybooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Sunmountbooks.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Thebooktree.co.uk
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Thecastlebookroom.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Vagabondbookstore.com
William Blake; William Wordsworth; Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Lord Byron; Percy Bysshe Shelley; John Keats; Editor-Stanley Appelbaum on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie