2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 3rd Rock from the Sun: The Official Report on Earth by High Commander Dick Solomon
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman HarperPerennial - A division of HarperCollins Publishers 1996-11-01 0060952288 / 9780060952280 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Beginner's Guide To Day Trading Online
Toni Turner; Toni Turner Adams Media Corporation 2000-03-01 1580622720 / 9781580622721 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has shelf wear and reading bends,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Colton Family Christmas
Judy Christenberry; Linda Turner Silhouette 2002-10-01 037348478X / 9780373484782 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Colton Family Christmas
Judy Christenberry; Linda Turner Silhouette 2002-10-01 037348478X / 9780373484782 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback protective tape on spineClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bayou Magic
Elizabeth Turner Zebra 1999-10-15 0821763806 / 9780821763803 Paperback Used: Good Paperback deep bump on upper left corner of front cover at intersection with spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blood Dance
William O. Turner Berkley 1982-01-01 0425053385 / 9780425053386 Paperback Used: Good Paperback tape on spine. Small water mark on front cover.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bounty Hunter's Woman
Linda Turner Harlequin 2009-01-01 0373276133 / 9780373276134 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burn Before Reading: Presidents, CIA Directors, and Secret Intelligence
Stansfield Turner Hyperion 2005-10-01 0786867825 / 9780786867820 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover First edition and printing.. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Call the Beast Thy Brother
William O. Turner Diamond Books (NY) 1986-08 0441090311 / 9780441090310 Paperback Used: Good Paperback tape on spine. Bends on covers.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cane
Jean Toomer; Introduction-Darwin Turner Liveright 1993-08-17 0871401517 / 9780871401519 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cane
Jean Toomer; Editor-Darwin T. Turner W. W. Norton & Company 1987-12-17 0393956008 / 9780393956009 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christmas Kisses: Mackenzie's Magic/ Silver Bells/ A Wild West Christmas
Linda Howard; Debbie MacOmber; Linda Turner Silhouette 1996-10-01 0373483287 / 9780373483280 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Continent Ablaze
Turner Weidenfeld Military 1998-01-30 1868420469 / 9781868420469 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cowgirls: Stories of Trick Riders, Sharp Shooters, and Untamed Women
Editor-Erin H. Turner TwoDot 2009-09-24 0762755350 / 9780762755356 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Even with My Issues
Wanda A. Turner Whitaker House 2002-02 0883686732 / 9780883686737 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fine Particle (2.5 microns) Emissions: Regulations, Measurement, and Control
John D. McKenna; James H. Turner; James P. McKenna Jr. Wiley-Interscience 2008-09-09 0471709638 / 9780471709633 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Slight shelf and/or reading wear - has name or other very light marking. Looks great - quick response. Thanks. 
Price: 68.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Flash 5 Cartoons and Games f/x and Design
Bill Turner; James Robertson; Richard Bazley Coriolis Group Books 2001-02-27 1576109585 / 9781576109588 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback name written inside front cover and on page edges. CD included.Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Forbidden Fires
Elizabeth Turner Avon Books 1988-07 0380754479 / 9780380754472 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fortune'S Children Christmas
Lisa / Barbara Boswell / Linda Turner Jackson Silhouette 1998-11-01 0373483686 / 9780373483686 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Front cover has a bend.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gale Gand's Just a Bite: 125 Luscious Little Desserts
Gale Gand; Julia Moskin; Photographer-Tim Turner Clarkson Potter 2001-10-23 0609608258 / 9780609608258 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing marks,. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Abookstop.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Allamericantextbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Alliedbookcompany.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Alphabookworks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Athensbookcenter.net
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Bestmediadeal.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Blinebooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Bookenzuk.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Bookyahoo.net
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Borgasorusbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Chapter1.co.za
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Coasbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Comoshops.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Cupboardmaker.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Goodwillbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Jrbooks.biz
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Kensvideo.net
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Midtownscholar.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Mygenealogybooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Nomadestore.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Phatpocket.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Richardsonsbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Sackofbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Salsusbooks.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Superiortextsales.com
Terry Turner; Bonnie Turner; Editor-Michael Glouberman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie