2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Mark Twain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain Aerie 1991-05-15 0812504364 / 9780812504361 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain Bantam Classic & Loveswept 1994 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain Aerie 1991-05-15 0812504364 / 9780812504361 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain; Editor-Bernard L. Stein; Illustrator-Dan Beard University of California Press 1984-03-06 0520051092 / 9780520051096 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Reading bend to front cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1960 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Mark Twain Bantam USA 1983-03 0553210912 / 9780553210910 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT - WASHINGTON SQUARE # W150
Mark Twain Washington Square Press 1966 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback small rub on top edge of front cover, dirty covers, protective tape on spine, marker and fading on page edges, some pages are slightly wavyPages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and b 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Mark Twain; Illustrator-Thomas Hart Benton; Editor-Bernard DeVeoo The Easton Press 1994 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound Leather-bound hardcover,. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Mark Twain; Introduction-Robert G. O'Meally Barnes & Noble Classics 2003-04-01 159308000X / 9781593080006 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Book has shelf wear and rubbing marks,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Mark Twain; Introduction-Robert G. O'Meally Barnes & Noble Classics 2003-04-01 159308000X / 9781593080006 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Book has creases to spine, shelf wear, and corner bends,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: A Case Study in Critical Controversy
Mark Twain; Gerald Graff; Editor-James Phelan Bedford Books 1995-02 0312112254 / 9780312112257 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER
MARK TWAIN Bantam 1981 0553210017 / 9780553210019 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Mark Twain Brimax Bks. 1981-08-07 0861120949 / 9780861120949 Board book Used: Very Good Board book Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adventures Of Tom Sawyer - Pbk (Digest)
Twain Troll Communications 1997-09-10 0816725470 / 9780816725472 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Light crease on front cover.Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adventures of Tom Sawyer Promo
Mark Twain Puffin 2003-04-14 0142500976 / 9780142500972 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Following the Equator and Anti-imperialist Essays
Mark Twain; Series Editor-Shelley Fisher Fishkin; Introduction-Gore Vidal; Contributor-Fred Kaplan Oxford University Press, USA 1997-03-06 0195114191 / 9780195114195 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Great Short Works of Mark Twain
Mark Twain Perennial 1967-09-16 0060830751 / 9780060830755 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Great Short Works of Mark Twain
Mark Twain Perennial 1967-09-16 0060830751 / 9780060830755 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Spine is slightly sun-faded,. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joan of Arc
Mark Twain Ignatius Press 1989-09-01 0898702682 / 9780898702682 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Letters from the Earth
Mark Twain Harpercollins 1962-06 0060803312 / 9780060803315 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mark Twain on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Mark Twain on Angiesbookattic.com
Mark Twain on Areadershaven.com
Mark Twain on Bookedfull.com
Mark Twain on Booksnmorepa.com
Mark Twain on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mark Twain on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mark Twain on Johnemmettbooks.com
Mark Twain on Kbookscanada.com
Mark Twain on Kjcactus.com
Mark Twain on Lakesidebooks.com
Mark Twain on Naturecoastbooks.com
Mark Twain on Nomadestore.com
Mark Twain on Oldprintbooks.com
Mark Twain on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mark Twain on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mark Twain on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mark Twain on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie