2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aeneid of Virgil, The
Virgil Anchor 1953-10-15 0385093187 / 9780385093187 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 1953 Anchor. Tape on spine. Light creases on covers. Writing inside front cover.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aeneid, The
W. F. Jackson Knight Virgil Penguin Classics 1956 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 1978 Penguin Classics. Wear on spine and cover edges. Light creases on covers.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Georgics
trans. Virgil; John Dryden; Illustrator-Bruno Bramanti LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB 1952 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover NO DUST JACKET..Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 47.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gray Ghosts & Rebel Raiders
Virgil C. Jones Mockingbird Books 1982-12 0891760164 / 9780891760160 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS
ENKE PH. D. STEPHEN & VIRGIL SALERA PH. D. Prentice-Hall 1947 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Blue boards in very good condition with no dust jacket..Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kreutzman Formula
Dominic koski virgil scot Pocket 1977-11-01 0671814125 / 9780671814120 Paperback Used: Good Paperback several small tears on top edge of back cover, small rub on upper right corner of front cover, wear along edges of covers, protective tape on spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Much Ado About Nothing
William; Tomson, Virgil (commentary) Shakespeare Dell 1960 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Aeneid
Virgil Vintage 1985-07-12 0394741110 / 9780394741116 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 1983 Vintage Books. Some light creases on covers. Sticker on spine.Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald Vintage 1990-06-16 0679729526 / 9780679729525 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Shelf wear and rubbing to front and back covers,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald Random House 1983-09-12 0394528271 / 9780394528274 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Aeneid
Virgil; Editor-Frederick M. Keener; Translator-John Dryden Penguin Classics 1997-10-01 0140446273 / 9780140446272 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. Name inside.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-W. F. Jackson Knight; Introduction-W. F. Jackson Knight Penguin Classics 1956-12-30 0140440518 / 9780140440515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-W. F. Jackson Knight; Introduction-W. F. Jackson Knight Penguin Classics 1956-12-30 0140440518 / 9780140440515 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-W. F. Jackson Knight Penguin Classics 1956-12-30 0140440518 / 9780140440515 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Aeneid
Virgil; Translator-Robert Fitzgerald Vintage 1990-06-16 0679729526 / 9780679729525 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has rubbing, shelf wear, and used book stickers on back cover,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Aeneid of Virgil
Virgil; Translator-C. Day Lewis Doubleday/Anchor Books 1953 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback slight bump on top edge of spine, small brown stain on page edgesClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Aeneid of Virgil
Virgil Vintage 1984-07-12 0394725964 / 9780394725963 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Aeneid of Virgil
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum Bantam Classics 1981-09-01 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Bookstore stickers.. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or highlighting. Quick response. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Aeneid of Virgil
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum Bantam Classics 1981-09-01 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Aeneid of Virgil
Virgil; Translator-Allen Mandelbaum Bantam Classics 1981-09-01 0553210416 / 9780553210415 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Book has rubbing, shelf wear, reading bends, and used book stickers on back cover and spine,. Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rub 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Virgil on 95bellstreet.com
Virgil on Act2books.com
Virgil on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Virgil on Ahabbooks.com
Virgil on Angiesbookattic.com
Virgil on Archivescalifornia.com
Virgil on Astleybookfarm.com
Virgil on Bohemianbookworm.com
Virgil on Bookcastleonline.com
Virgil on Booksinbulgaria.com
Virgil on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Virgil on Coasbooks.com
Virgil on Danglaeserbooks.com
Virgil on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Virgil on Dejalubookstore.com
Virgil on Dworskibooks.com
Virgil on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Virgil on Fiction-addiction.com
Virgil on Flyingelfbooks.com
Virgil on Foxfirebooks.com
Virgil on Gibsonbooks.com
Virgil on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Virgil on Goodwillbooks.com
Virgil on Johnbalebooks.com
Virgil on Kensvideo.net
Virgil on Leonsbookstore.com
Virgil on Manorfarmbooks.com
Virgil on Midtownscholar.com
Virgil on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Virgil on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Virgil on Oddvolumebooks.com
Virgil on Odonoghuebooks.com
Virgil on Pendleburys.com
Virgil on Primrosehillbooks.com
Virgil on Rarebookcellar.com
Virgil on Rodneysbookstore.com
Virgil on Senecavalleybooks.com
Virgil on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Virgil on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Virgil on Trentsbookshelf.com
Virgil on Used-and-rare-books.com
Virgil on Used.orcabooks.com
Virgil on Vagabondbooks.com
Virgil on Yare-books.co.uk
Virgil on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie