2017 S 1100 E
Salt Lake City, Utah
801-485-3913

Store Hours:
M-F 10:00-7:00
Sat 10:00-5:00
Sun 12:00-4:00

Quick Search

Keyword
Title
Author
Description
Seller Id
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Education
Family & Relationships
Fiction
Games
Gardening
Health & Fitness
History

View Other Categories
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Frank Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Cold Dark Trail
Frank Watson Fawcett 1991-08-31 0449147665 / 9780449147665 Mass Market Paperback Used: Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Slight tear along spine.Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Cold Dark Trail
Frank Watson Fawcett 1991-08-31 0449147665 / 9780449147665 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback large bend on front cover, protective tape on spine and top edge of front cover, slightly dirty page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander Dolgun's story: An American in the Gulag
Alexander Dolgun; Patrick Watson (Contributor) Knopf : distributed by Random House 1975 0394494970 / 9780394494975 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover No dust jacket. Inscription inside.. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is present it may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 An Innocent Man
Margaret Watson Silhouette Books 1602-01-01 0373361602 / 9780373361601 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson Cooper: Profile of a TV Journalist
Stephanie Watson Rosen Publishing Group 2007-09 1404219072 / 9781404219076 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrew Jackson vs. Henry Clay: Democracy and Development in Antebellum America
Harry L. Watson Bedford/St. Martin's 1998-03-15 0312112130 / 9780312112134 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Before I Go to Sleep: A Novel
S. J. Watson Harper Paperbacks 2012-02-07 0062060562 / 9780062060563 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Book has rubbing marks, shelf wear and a reading bend to front cover at spine,. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruckner
Derek Watson Everyman Ltd 1977-04-21 0460021710 / 9780460021715 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Castle Rackrent
Maria Edgeworth; Editor-George Watson Oxford University Press, USA 1982-08-26 0192815393 / 9780192815392 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Castle Rackrent
Maria Edgeworth; Editor-George Watson; Introduction-Kathryn J. Kirkpatrick Oxford University Press, USA 2000-02-24 0192835637 / 9780192835635 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Changing Seasons
Jessie Watson Zebra Books 1999-08-01 0821762915 / 9780821762912 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Mass Market Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Computer Augmented Teamwork: A Guided Tour (Vnr Computer Library)
Robert P. Bostrom; Richard T. Watson; Susan T. Kinney Van Nostrand Reinhold 1992-09 0442002777 / 9780442002770 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Day of the Iguana
Henry Winkler; Lin Oliver; Illustrator-Jesse Joshua Watson Grosset & Dunlap 2003-09-15 0448432129 / 9780448432120 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deadly Sweet: Deadly Sweet
Watson Pocket 1995-11-01 0671871366 / 9780671871369 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deadly Sweet: Deadly Sweet
Watson Pocket 1995-11-01 0671871366 / 9780671871369 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Writing and bookstore stamp inside front cover.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Death Squeeze
Marcio Souza; Translator-Ellen Watson Avon Books (P) 1992-12 0380898276 / 9780380898275 Paperback Used: Good Paperback General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dogs Have Souls Too: The Spirit of Miss Sarah
George Watson; Emily Watson Pmd Inc. 2000-01 0967487501 / 9780967487502 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Family First: Count on a Cop (Harlequin Superromance No. 1337) (Superromance)
Margaret Watson Harlequin 2006-03-14 0373713371 / 9780373713370 Mass Market Paperback Used: Like New Mass Market Paperback Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Father, Son & Co.
Thomas J. Watson Bantam 1991-05-01 0553290231 / 9780553290233 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Golden Arches East: McDonald's in East Asia
Editor-James L. Watson Stanford University Press 1997-12 0804732078 / 9780804732079 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Watson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Frank Watson on Abookstop.com
Frank Watson on Agorabooks.net
Frank Watson on Baileybooks.ca
Frank Watson on Bestmediadeal.com
Frank Watson on Booksr4u.net
Frank Watson on Bookyahoo.net
Frank Watson on Confettibooks.com
Frank Watson on Cozybookcellar.com
Frank Watson on Cupboardmaker.com
Frank Watson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Frank Watson on Deansbookstore.com
Frank Watson on Dejalubookstore.com
Frank Watson on Everybookintheworld.com
Frank Watson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Frank Watson on Johntaylorbooks.com
Frank Watson on Just-us-books.com
Frank Watson on Kbookscanada.com
Frank Watson on Kjcactus.com
Frank Watson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Frank Watson on Midtownscholar.com
Frank Watson on Nomadestore.com
Frank Watson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Frank Watson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Frank Watson on Phatpocket.com
Frank Watson on Rememberbooksonline.com
Frank Watson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Frank Watson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Frank Watson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Frank Watson on Russellbooks.com
Frank Watson on Sackofbooks.com
Frank Watson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Frank Watson on Springystreasures.com
Frank Watson on Tenbestbooks.com
Frank Watson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Frank Watson on Thebooksend.com
Frank Watson on Thecastlebookroom.com
Frank Watson on Trentsbookshelf.com
Frank Watson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Frank Watson on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Frank Watson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mail@central-bookexchange.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie